Spectacular Detached Corner House with Large Plot in Valldemar, Calafell

Calafell
sale: 325,000 €
Ref. 1178 Surface 434 m2 Rooms 5 Bathrooms 2
Description
Discover this exceptional detached corner house, perfectly situated in the desirable Valldemar urbanization of Calafell, Tarragona. Boasting a **generous plot of 1,425 square meters**, this property offers unparalleled space, privacy, and breathtaking **unobstructed views** of the surrounding area...With a total constructed area of 434 square meters (208 useful square meters), this home is thoughtfully distributed across three levels:..The **ground floor** features a spacious **garage** and a dedicated **tool room**, providing ample storage and practical utility...The **first floor** welcomes you with a bright entrance hall leading to the main living areas. Here you'll find **three comfortable double bedrooms**, a well-appointed bathroom, and a large **living-dining room with direct access to the garden**. The independent kitchen is also located on this floor, offering functionality and convenience...Ascend to the **second floor** to discover a versatile **attic space**, an additional **double bedroom**, and a grand bathroom complete with a bathtub, perfect for relaxation...Outside, the highlight is undoubtedly the **magnificent swimming pool**, set within the expansive garden, offering an ideal space for outdoor living, entertaining, and enjoying the Mediterranean climate...This property is a unique opportunity for those seeking a spacious family home with ample outdoor space, stunning views, and a privileged location in Calafell...
Features
Sale Price 325,000 €
Price/m² 749 €/m²
Construction year 1980
Cédula de Habitabilidad CHT01332125001
Constructed area 434 m2
Usable floor space 208 m2
Plot 1,425 m2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Efficiency scales

Emissions Efficiency 41.00
Consumption Efficiency 199.00
199
41

Contact

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form:

Contact
Colegiado nº: APAI-300 y AICAT 11066
Follow us on: